Netgear AGM731F Fibre 1000SX GBIC Module

$249.00 inc. GST

Product code: 37206
Out of stock

Basic
Brand Name: NetgearEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SXMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 1Media Type Supported: Optical FiberNetwork Technology: 1000Base-SXProduct Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)Battery InformationApplication/Usage: Data NetworkingGeneral InformationBrand Name: NetgearManufacturer Part Number: AGM731FManufacturer Website Address: http://www.netgear.com/Manufacturer: Netgear, IncProduct Model: AGM731FProduct Name: AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)Interfaces/Ports
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SXMedia & PerformanceEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeFiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µmMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 1Media Type Supported: Optical FiberNetwork Technology: 1000Base-SXMiscellaneous
Application/Usage: Data NetworkingCompatibility: + Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324 (Switch) + Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-SX connectivityNetwork & CommunicationEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 1000Base-SXNetworkNetwork Technology: 1000Base-SXPhysical Characteristics
Application/Usage: Data NetworkingProduct InformationApplication/Usage: Data NetworkingCompatibility: + Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324 (Switch) + Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-SX connectivityTechnical Information
Application/Usage: Data NetworkingEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeFiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µmMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 1Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

Warranty period: 12 months
Warranty terms: Return to base

Latest News